Intelligence questions

Antworten
Anders
Junior Kadett
Junior Kadett
Beiträge: 6
Registriert: Dienstag 23. Februar 2016, 23:12

Intelligence questions

Beitrag von Anders » Sonntag 13. März 2016, 15:52

A couple of question on Intel:
1. Can I build up internal security points before I've met another major race? Before meeting any major races, the Intel screen in inaccessible but labour units can still be put to work generating intel points.
2. Having completed the special research project that grants 10% intel bonus, should that show up as a bonus on the Intel screen?

Thanks.

blotunga
Flottenkapitän
Flottenkapitän
Beiträge: 829
Registriert: Montag 26. Mai 2014, 15:05

Re: Intelligence questions

Beitrag von blotunga » Sonntag 13. März 2016, 16:43

1. Yes, the Intel points for internal security are stored even befor meeting others.
2. I think yes, but stats are updated in the next round only. I have to check tomorrow though to give a definite answer.

Darkness
Flottenkapitän
Flottenkapitän
Beiträge: 685
Registriert: Sonntag 8. März 2009, 22:35

Re: Intelligence questions

Beitrag von Darkness » Sonntag 13. März 2016, 17:14

1. edit: I thought wrong ^^

2. ._.

Looks like its not shown anywhere (no 10% bonus is written like in the research window) . But the effect works if you look to the Gp you have before and after you finished the special research.

blotunga
Flottenkapitän
Flottenkapitän
Beiträge: 829
Registriert: Montag 26. Mai 2014, 15:05

Re: Intelligence questions

Beitrag von blotunga » Montag 14. März 2016, 09:11

Darkness hat geschrieben:1. edit: I thought wrong ^^

2. ._.

Looks like its not shown anywhere (no 10% bonus is written like in the research window) . But the effect works if you look to the Gp you have before and after you finished the special research.
There are two types of research that add to security. One is simply Security, the other is Development and Security. The Development and Security bonus on contrary to the description adds to the entire security production of every starsystem. I have to fix the description.

Antworten

Zurück zu „BotE Android - Questions and Answers“